Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Tue. 3 at Clark State Final W, 68-59
Fri. 6 vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University @ Cincinnati Christian Final L, 112-77
Sat. 7 vs. Cincinnati Christian @ Final L, 97-90
Sat. 14 vs. Ind.-South Bend * Final L, 85-64
Wed. 18 at Miami-Hamilton Final - OT W, 102-100
Fri. 20 vs. Rio Grande @ Rio Grande Final L, 103-85
Sat. 21 vs. Ohio University - Lancaster @ Rio Grande Final - OT L, 116-109
Tue. 24 vs. OSU-Lima Final W, 118-84
Mon. 30 at Tiffin University # Final W, 100-74
 
December
Tue. 1 vs. Cincinnati Christian JV # Final W, 97-81
Sat. 5 vs. Edison CC Final - OT W, 113-111
Tue. 8 at Huntington University Final L, 107-73
Wed. 9 at University of Saint Francis Final L, 96-63
Sat. 19 vs. Southern State CC * Final W, 89-76
 
January
Tue. 5 vs. Cincinnati-Clermont * Final - OT L, 106-95
Sun. 10 vs. OSU-Mansfield Final W, 92-83
Wed. 13 at OSU-Lima Final - OT W, 114-108
Thu. 14 vs. Hocking College Final W, 98-80
Sun. 17 vs. Miami-Hamilton Final - OT L, 83-77
Wed. 20 vs. Sinclair CC Final L, 131-89
Sat. 23 at Oakland City Final - OT L, 83-82
Sun. 24 at Oakland City Final L, 68-66
Sat. 30 at Southern State CC * Final W, 94-90
 
February
Tue. 9 at Edison CC Final L, 92-82
Thu. 11 at Andrews * Final L, 79-66
Mon. 15 at Cincinnati-Clermont * Final W, 100-74
 
October
Wed. 26 vs. Ind.-South Bend Final L, 99-71
Fri. 28 vs. #20 Indiana Tech # @ Fort Wayne, Indiana Final L, 81-54
  Northern Lakes Insurance Tournament
Sat. 29 vs. (RV) Cincinnati Christian # @ St Francis, Fort Wayne, IN Final L, 111-70
  Northern Lakes Insurance Tournament
 
November
Fri. 4 at Rio Grande Final L, 109-99
Sat. 5 at #5 WVU Tech (USCAA DI) Final L, 118-77
Sat. 12 at Ind.-South Bend Final L, 87-58
Fri. 18 vs. Elizabethtown CC @ Hillsboro, OH Final W, 98-84
Sat. 19 at Southern State CC * Final W, 88-79
  SSCC Mens Basketball Shootout
Tue. 22 vs. (RV) Ohio Christian Final L, 79-68
Sun. 27 vs. Miami - Hamilton Final L, 96-85
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Edison State CC Final W, 87-74
Fri. 9 vs. #2 Central Penn Final L, 126-97
Sat. 10 at Kent St.-Tuscarawas * Final W, 122-65
Thu. 15 at Urbana # Final L, 104-50
Sat. 17 at Huntington Final L, 111-81
Mon. 19 at (RV) Cincinnati-Clermont * Final L, 102-96
Fri. 30 at Malone # Final L, 114-62
 
January
Mon. 9 at OSU - Lima Final L, 95-67
Tue. 10 at Ohio Christian # Final L, 149-59
Sat. 14 at Miami - Hamilton Final L, 89-71
Mon. 16 vs. #4 Andrews * Final L, 95-57
Fri. 20 at Edison State CC Final L, 101-70
Sat. 21 vs. Cincinnati-Clermont * Final L, 107-90
Sat. 28 vs. Kent St.-Tuscarawas Final W, 88-86
 
February
Fri. 3 at #4 Grace Bible (NCCAA DII) Final L, 101-70
Sat. 4 at Southern State CC * Final L, 76-70
Mon. 6 at #4 Andrews * Final L, 84-45
Wed. 8 vs. OSU - Lima Final L, 75-68
Sat. 11 at Oakland City Final L, 88-71
Sun. 12 at Oakland City Final L, 93-59
 
October
Sat. 12 vs. Clark State CC (Scrimmage) Final L, 83-77
Sat. 26 vs. Trinity Christian College 3:00 PM
Mon. 28 vs. Concordia University 7:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Shawnee State University 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Wilberforce 3:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Lourdes University 7:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Rio Grande (Bevo Francis Tourney) 8:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Rio Grande (Bevo Francis Tourney) TBA
Sun. 10 vs. Southern State CC 3:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Lake Erie College 7:00 PM
Thu. 14 at Tiffin University 7:30 AM
Sat. 16 at Walsh College 3:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Notre Dame College 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 at PikeVille 7:00 AM
 
December
Sun. 1 at Miami University (Hamilton) 3:00 PM
Tue. 3 vs. Ohio University (Mansfield) 6:00 PM
Thu. 5 vs. Kent St.-Tuscarawas 7:00 PM
  Nutter Center
Sat. 7 at Cincinnati-Clermont * 3:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 10 vs. Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 7:30 PM
  Auglaize-Mercer County YMCA (Celina, OH)
Sun. 12 vs. Miami University (Hamilton) 3:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. Miami University (Middletown) 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Southern State CC 3:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Kent St.-Tuscarawas 3:00 PM
Mon. 27 vs. Miami University (Middletown) 7:00 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Cincinnati-Clermont 7:30 PM
  Nutter Center
 
February
Wed. 5 vs. Wilberforce 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Ohio Dominican 3:00 PM
Sun. 9 vs. Andrews * 3:00 PM
  vs. Andrews 3:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Siena Heights University 5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event